28. September 2020 · Comments Off on Announcement& Clarification · Categories: Uncategorized

We hope everyone is keeping safe and healthy during this period!
我们还注意到似乎正在传播的一些误导性信息。因此,我公司谨作以下正式公告和澄清:

02. June 2020 · Comments Off on Official Clarification · Categories: Uncategorized

Please take note of the following announcement:

 

 

Text&Pictures  © 2020 The JC Group
All Rights Reserved

26. March 2020 · Comments Off on Jackie Chan’s Official Social Media Accounts · Categories: Uncategorized

        Official Announcement


在这个影响着世界各地所有人的艰难时期,许多骗子和模仿社交媒体的人发现自己是成龙先生,私下与人联系并索要钱。

Please be aware of these scammers and make sure you verify whoever is trying to contact you privately. Jackie Chan will NOT ask you for money.

We would like to remind ALL internet users to be vigilant and protect yourselves online. Here are Mr. Jackie Chan’s official social media accounts (below). Please remember to look for the “verified tick” (or the verified “v” in Weibo) for Jackie Chan’s official account:

Jackie Chan Official Website:

www.ougesiwang.com

Jackie Chan Official Facebook Account:

www.facebook.com/jackie/

Jackie Chan Official Instagram Account:

@jackiechan

Jackie Chan Official Twitter Account:

@EyeOfJackieChan

Jackie Chan Official Weibo Account:

//weibo.com/jackiechan

We hope Jackie’s fans take note of the above official accounts. All others are NOT Jackie Chan or, in any way, related to Jackie Chan.

我们保留对用户进行诽谤,假冒和非法使用成龙的名字或图像以欺骗他人以为他们是“成龙”的行为采取法律行动的权利。

 

The JC Group International.

 

 

Textand Photos © 2020 The JC Group
All Rights Reserved

 

20. March 2020 · Comments Off on Stay Safe and Healthy! · Categories: Uncategorized

您好我亲爱的粉丝们!我非常了解目前的情况以及这种病毒在世界范围内缓慢传播的严重性。我希望我所有的朋友和粉丝都采取一切必要的安全措施保护自己和家人。除非绝对必要,否则请不要外出。如果确实要外出,请记住戴上口罩。记住要经常洗手;并记得定期清洁和消毒您的房屋。保护自己,保护周围的人。每天,我都会在互联网上看到很多新闻,我希望每个人都可以对您阅读的内容做出自己的判断,在传播可能不真实的内容之前先进行验证。

保护自己和家人的一种方法是:“不要谣言;不要散布谣言。”我真心希望冠状病毒的流行将很快结束,我衷心希望每个人都能保持安全和健康!爱你们!

 

各位影迷朋友们,好久不见,现在疫情已经在全球蔓延,形势很严峻,希望所有的影迷朋友都要保护好自己,尽量减少出门,如果一定要出门的话一定要戴好口罩,每天多多洗手,做好家庭内部的清洁和消毒工作。保护好自己就是保护周围的人。现在网络上每天都有大量的信息,大家在看到之后要尽量先查证,确认属实之后再传播。不传谣,不造谣,也是对自我和家人的一种保护。希望疫情尽快过去,希望所有人都平安健康。

 

Textand Photos © 2020 The JC Group
All Rights Reserved

27. February 2020 · Comments Off on Thanks for Your Concern! · Categories: Uncategorized

Recently, my staff told be about the news that’s been circulating around the world, saying that I’ve been placed under quarantine for COVID-19.

首先,我想借此机会对大家的关注说声“谢谢”!我非常健康,安全,没有被隔离。我收到了很多朋友的来信,询问我是否还可以。您的爱与关怀是如此令人心动。谢谢!

在这个非常困难的时期,我还收到了来自世界各地粉丝的一些特别礼物。谢谢您的口罩。您的体贴受到好评!我已经要求我可爱的员工通过官方组织向最需要帮助的人捐款。

 

18. February 2020 · Comments Off on All Lucky Contestants Have Been Contacted! · Categories: Uncategorized

Once again, a big“congratulations”to the lucky contestants who correctly answered the Chinese New Year Quiz.
All lucky fans have been contacted via email and your gift is on the way!

巨大“thank you” to all of Jackie’来自世界各地的粉丝参加了该测验。希望您玩得开心,并喜欢这些问题。敬请关注官方网站,以获取更多获得免费礼物的机会!

07. February 2020 · Comments Off on Chinese New Year Giveaway 新年送大礼 名单 · Categories: Uncategorized

Congratulations to the following fans who correctly answered the Chinese New Year Quiz!

You will receive an email from one of our staff soon! Please remember to keep an eye out for the email and follow the instructions on how to receive your prize.

 

We hope everyone enjoyed the quiz! Thank you for participating, and we hope everyone stays safe and healthy!

 

(names are in no particular order)

 

Frank Schunemann 张微
Douglas Santa Clara de Paula 叶欢
章念瑜 李三岁
Eunice Giroto 付琳
林建雯 霍艳茹
宋红 JackieLove
段冰冰 木兰
郭振东 张明月
Valeria Nizamova Farid Jaforov
Benjamin Galea Andrey Byrdeynyi
Nataliia Anikanova Martha Ingalls Cruz
Jiachen Peng Marcelo Soares Abreu Lopez
Fancisca Hernandez Christie Yan
Antonio Ramirez Santandreu 冀雨晨
Liubov Selenskaya 裴莹莹
Smirnov Maksim 张晶
Musico Michele 裴景全
Diane Nguyen 裴冠铭
Gurgen Adamyan Quan Tran
Elena Yana Sidorova
Anastasia Korneeva Selena Li
吴荣有 胡伟
徐丽 赵新宇
史传林 圆大薇
Alexandr Smirnov 叶子豪
Oliver Michel 秋儿
Benjamin Coster Matthew Foster
Tchimita Dorjieva Yvonne Yeung
瑶瑶 Lee Ying Wai
赵翔 Akiko Kume
温星宇 郭宝
高疆 魏珊珊
Handriatan Utama 王平
Lipeng Shu 辰是天上星
Andy Ben Lewis
Evan Zhu Breno Salles Oliveira
Anton Matijevic Predrag Djordjvic
Anzhela Khochueva KUN Jean Baptste
Steveni Winata
郭虹 周英奇
徐曌年 旷驰
宋旖旎 钱少庄
陶瀚 曹阳
Emanuel Mira Mestre 汪大可
Anna Shulakova 赵旭洁
Lena Belyava 小贝
Antonio Rodrigues do Nascimento Junior Constantinos Roussou
Lexandra Loaiza Jordan Yee
Anna Trunova 王清云
Arda Yilmaz 于淑华
Susan Sanders Eylul Zararsiz
Sergei Mavrin Feti Zararsiz
Aftab Khan Roselo Bularon
Riku Luukkonen Nelson Ang
Aniket Chharbra 李华强
小米 李新宇
静恩 穆丽萍
黄山 李凤华
贺晓翠 康俊龙
Alan Vichidvongsa 江珊
Anastasiia Beskrovnaia 曹桂花
Laura Zhao Sikander Ali
Michael Pereira Michelle Asinobi
Patryk Halat 张震
Romans Kononovs 常航
Jitka Jarolimkova 尹子晨
Min Ru Lin 费本凤
王港 Friso Poldervaart
栾金亮 Casey Jacob Gomez
曾勇杰 Nikola Slavkov
Jackie Xin 张景翠
Van Anh Thi Trinh 童国庆
Yofranny Winardi 涂雅欣
Tiara Sungkar 郭娟
Eric Brian Gomez Joohi Dubey
Nitin Jituri Julius Febriandy
Eliz Tekin Eduardo Ramirez Prats
Firinchi Kumar Saikia Kirill Selenski
Shayla Gramajo Faysal Taj
于俊华 Ildiko Kissimon
邱素芳 张莉
张越奇 范健雄
郭慧 郭华
Ian Emmanuel M. Enanoria 柴淑敏
Melis Tekin Tiffany Xu
Rikki Correa 谢粤
Arsen Madinov 廖宇飞
Joanna Virador 帅戈
Jonathan Lam Christian Stephan Josue
Ryabchun Sergey 陈家冰
Maria Tian Derek Tsui
Ryan Harvey 刘绍
Jerry Chan Nataliia
康蒙 Ricardo Antonio Stank
王香丽 Tondano Kuelapis
高冠华 Nicola Niessen
李凡 Alex Huynh
Jordan Brooks Aleksandr Shulakov
Anel Kozhabergenova Andrei zelenskii
Jullien Frederic Raeann Boynton

 

05. February 2020 · Comments Off on Answers– · Categories: Uncategorized

2020年农历新年赠品已正式结束!一个大的“thank you”参与并发送您答案的所有粉丝。也许对杰基来说测验太容易了’的粉丝们〜我们的团队对回应不知所措!希望您喜欢这个有趣的测验。

Here are the answers for your reference. Winners will be announced on Friday, February 07, 2020.

 

1. 

What movie is this picture from?
这张剧照来自那部电影?

Answer:
(A) 

CZ12
十二生肖

———- ———-

2. 

Who was Jackie’s trusty sidekick in Rob-B-Hood?
在 “宝贝计画” 里面, 那个演员是 ‘拖鞋’ (成龙大哥) 的好拍档?

Answer:
(C)

Louis Koo
古天乐

 

———- ———-

3. 

What is the name of this song?
以下的音乐来自那首歌?

Answer:
(C)

物是人非
Wu Shi Ren Fei

 

———- ———-

 

4. 

In Jackie’s memoir “Never Grow Up”, Jackie mentions that he 5 cats in the office. What is the name of his favourite cat?
在大哥的自传 ‘还未长大就老了’里面,他提及过公司养了5只猫猫. 大哥最喜欢的猫猫叫什么名字?

Answer:
(D)

Blackie
小黑

(In Jackie’s Memoir “Never Grow Up”, Jackie sats: “My two house cats are Dingding and Dangdang…. Of my five office cats, Blackie is my favourite.”
大哥的自传 ‘还未长大就老了’ 说:“我家里有两只猫, 一只叫叮叮, 一只叫当当…公司的5只猫里有4只怕我, 只有一只叫小黑完全不怕…我觉得这只小猫很有种”

———- ———-

 

5. 

What movie is this scene from?
以下的片段来自那部戏?

Answer:
(D)
Accidental Spy
特务迷城

———- ———-

 

6. 

Of the 4 selections below, which is Jackie’s most enjoyed dessert?
以下4款甜品中, 成龙大哥最喜欢吃是那一款?

Answer:
(C)
Ice Cream
雪糕

 

(Jackie likes all desserts! But out of the 4 choices, he likes ice cream the most! 成龙大哥对甜品都喜欢, 但4个选择里面最喜欢是雪糕!)

———- ———-

 

7. 

What movie is this scene from?
你们认得这张照片来自那部电影?

Answer:
(C)
1911
辛亥革命

———- ———-

 

8.

Which movie ending theme song is this music from?
这首歌是那部电影的片尾曲?

Answer:
(D)
The Foreigner
英伦对决

———- ———-

 

9.

Which animated film did Jackie do a voice over for?
成龙大哥为那部动画电影配音?

Answer:
(A)
Kung Fu Panda 3
功夫熊貓3

———- ———-

 

10.  

Who was the female lead actress in Jackie’s film, “Police Story 2”?
‘警察故事续集’ 的女主角是谁?

Answer:
(B)
Maggie Cheung
张曼玉

———- ———-

29. January 2020 · Comments Off on Chinese New Year Giveaway! 新年送大礼! · Categories: Uncategorized

2020 Chinese New Year Giveaway– 新年送大礼!

Gong Xi Fa Cai!

It’s that time of year again! Wishing everyone a very happy, safe, and healthy Chinese New Year! May the year of the Rat be filled with peace and joy, and I hope everyone has a safe 2020!

 

今年,杰基已决定将200个“幸运袋”送给他的粉丝。杰基真正感谢每一个粉丝(包括您)的一如既往的爱与支持。这是因为您的鼓励使他的机车继续前进。

 

农历新年期间送红包的传统是为年轻一代带来好运,繁荣和幸福,杰基也希望将其送给您!与往年一样,有一个有趣的多项选择测验可供粉丝们回答。共有10个选择题,每个问题有4个可能的答案供您选择。因此,即使您不知道答案,也有25%的机会猜对答案!你准备好了吗?让我们来看看您对成龙的了解程度!

 

The first 200 correct answers will receive a JC Lucky Red Packet. (The JC Group reserves the right to the final decision on the giveaway).

 

Here’s how to enter:

  1. Create a new email and in the subject line write: 2020 CNY Competition
  2. Write down your matching answers, for example:
    1 – A
    2 – B
    3 – C…
  3. Also write down your details:
    Name:
    Email Address:
    Country of Residence:
  4. Send your email to: competition@jackiechan.com

Good Luck! It’s that simple!

 

The first 200 correct answers will receive a lucky red packet.

The Giveaway Quizz starts today and ends on February 05, 2020 (23:59 Hong Kong time). Winners will be announced on February 07, 2020.

就像我们最后一次赠品一样,幸运获奖者将通过电子邮件收到通知,并将在Jackie的Facebook页面和官方网站上发布公告。测试您的知识,看看您对成龙的了解程度。快点,立即开始通过电子邮件发送您的答案!

PLEASE NOTE:
Only one entry per person will be accepted. Multiple entries from the same person will automatically be eliminated. The JC Group reserves the right to the final decision on the giveaway competition.

~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~~

2020 新年送大礼!

时间过得真快,又到农历新年了,为了迎接2020年鼠年,今年成龙大哥又准备了200封红包送给粉丝们!

 

你们的支持成为了成龙大哥的动力,所以他仍努力不懈地工作,回馈大家对他的支持。踏入鼠年大家要面对很大的挑战,这就是对抗新型肺炎。我相信大家齐心努力很快会战胜它。在这我祝愿大家新年快乐,身体健康。不多说了!如果大家想成为其中一名幸运儿获得红包,很简单,那就快些来参加以下游戏吧!

 

以下有10个关于成龙大哥的题目, 每个题目的右边有4个答案可以选择。即使不知道答案, 还有四分一机会猜中啊!

200名答对全部问题的粉丝们可赢取红包一封。你们准备好了吗?

 

 

参加方法:

1) 在电子邮件主题填写:  2020 – 新年送大礼

2) 写下您的答案, 如:

1-A,

2-B,

3-C…..

3) 也紧记写下您的:

名字:

电邮地址:

现住国家:

4) 电邮发往: competition@jackiechan.com

 

答对的幸运儿将以电邮通知,所以请大家确保您的电邮地址是在操作中 (没有回复的电邮会被作废!)

这次游戏于2020年2月5日 (香港时间23:59)截止。得奖名单将于2019年02月7日在此官网公布。请密切留意!

 

注意: 每人只可发送答案一次。如有发现多次参与, 将被自动作废。 JC Group 拥有最终决定权。

 

================================================== ==================================

Here we go…..

 

1

What movie is this picture from?
这张剧照来自那部电影?

(A)
CZ12
十二生肖

(B)
New Police Story
新警察故事

(C)
Kung Fu Yoga
功夫瑜伽

(D)
Bleeding Steel
机器之血

2

Who was Jackie’s trusty sidekick in Rob-B-Hood?
在 “宝贝计画” 里面, 那个演员是 ‘拖鞋’ (成龙大哥) 的好拍档?

(A)
Michael Hui
许冠文

(B)
Gao Yuen Yuen
高圆圆

(C)
Louis Koo
古天乐

(D)
Daniel Wu
吴彦祖

3

What is the name of this song?
以下的音乐来自那首歌?

(A)
国家
Guo Jia– Country

(B)
怎么会
Zenme Hui– How Come

(C)
物是人非
Wu Shi Ren Fei

(D)
谢谢一辈子
Xiexie Yi Bei Zhi

4

In Jackie’s memoir “Never Grow Up”, Jackie mentions that he 5 cats in the office. What is the name of his favourite cat?
在大哥的自传 ‘还未长大就老了’里面,他提及过公司养了5只猫猫. 大哥最喜欢的猫猫叫什么名字?

(A)
Ding Ding
叮叮

(B)
Ci Ci
嘶嘶
(C)
Tiger
小虎

(D)
Blackie
小黑

5

What movie is this scene from?
以下的片段来自那部戏?

(A)
Crime Story
重案组

(B)
Wheels on Meals
快餐车
(C)
Thunderbolt
霹雳火

(D)
Accidental Spy
特务迷城

6

Of the 4 selections below, which is Jackie’s most enjoyed dessert?
以下4款甜品中, 成龙大哥最喜欢吃是那一款?

(A)
Mango Pudding
芒果布丁

(B)
Sorbet
冰糕
(C)
Ice Cream
雪糕

(D)
Cheesecake
芝士蛋糕

7

What movie is this scene from?
你们认得这张照片来自那部电影?

(A)
Shinjuku Incident
新书事件

(B)
Police Story 2013
警察故事2013
(C)
1911
辛亥革命

(D)
Skiptrace
绝地逃亡

8

Which movie ending theme song is this music from?
这首歌是那部电影的片尾曲?

(A)
The Forbidden Kingdom
功夫之王

(B)
The Myth
神话
(C)
Dragon Blade
天将雄师

(D)
The Foreigner
英伦对决

9 Which animated film did Jackie do a voice over for?
成龙大哥为那部动画电影配音?

(A)
Kung Fu Panda 3
功夫熊貓3

(B)
Aladdin
阿拉丁
(C)
The Nut Job
古惑松鼠

(D)
Abominable
长毛雪宝

10

Who was the female lead actress in Jackie’s film, “Police Story 2”?
‘警察故事续集’ 的女主角是谁?

(A)
Pan Ling Ling
潘玲玲

(B)
Maggie Cheung
张曼玉
(C)
Michelle Yeoh
杨紫琼

(D)
Shu Qi
舒淇

 

 

 

 

 

 

30. September 2019 · Comments Off on French Version of Never Grow Up · Categories: Uncategorized

我想与粉丝们分享一些激动人心的消息。我的书《永不长大》的法文版将很快发行!这是新版法式封面的一个秘密。我非常喜欢限量版的设计。从10月3日起,我的书的法文版将在 omakebooks.com and other major online platforms such as www.amazon.fr and www.fnac.com. Of course, if you happen to be in France for a holiday, you can check out the local bookstore for my book. Remember the date! On sale from October 3.

 

跟所有影迷和读者分享一个好消息,《成龙:还没长大就老了》法语版再有几天就要上市啦!这次的平装版使用了新的封面,精装版的装帧设计我也很喜欢。 10月3日起,在这本书的官方网站‪omakebooks.com和法国各大销售平台如www.amazon.fr 及www. fnac.com‬ ‪都可以买到。当然,如果大家假期刚好在法国,也可以去书店逛一逛!记住10月3日哦!

 

 

Textand Photos © 2019 The JC Group
All Rights Reserved